Français
» Schedule of Events     
Filter by GSSCC Region:


2019-08-24
   Trial Manager Seminar with Darin Clarke 
Hosted by: East Coast Working Dog Club
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March
902-497-1886
Email: kmarchns@gmail.com


2019-08-31
2019-09-02
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey (2020 Team Canada Qualifier)
Hosted by: IPO Nord
Location: Mirabel, QC
Contact:Helene Develay
(819) 430-3768
Email: helenedevelay@gmail.com
Website:https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge(s):Trial: Dave Grant Show: Rainer Mast


2019-08-31
2019-09-01
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy
506-478-0693
Email: shana_99@hotmail.com
Website:https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2019-09-07
2019-09-08
   Club Trial @ Saugeen Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Laurel (Orangeville)
Contact:Julia Stemp
905-702-1660
Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com
Website:http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/
Judge(s):Lance Collins


2019-09-13
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March / Angela Fleming
(902) 497-1886
Email: kmarchns@gmail.com
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2019-09-14
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Mirabel       Quebec region
Location: Saint-Roch de l'Achigan, QU
Contact:Natalie Szokoll
514 975-5310
Email: nataszok@videotron.ca
Judge(s):Bogdan Sergo


2019-09-14
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ K9 Force Working Dog Club       Prairies region
Location: Calgary, AB
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler
Tel 587-969-5592
Email: info@k9force.ca
Website:www.k9force.ca
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson


2019-09-21
   Accreditation Trial @ Team Thrive K9       Prairies region
Hosted by: Team Thrive K9
Location: Calgary, AB
Judge(s): Darren Pidruchney
Contact:Debbie Reynolds
403-703-6559
Email: dlreynolds@live.com
Judge(s):Darren Pidruchney


2019-09-27
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ NSCLUB       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Nadine Winsor
709-728-3014
Email: mindnowsalon@gmail.com
Judge(s):Ken Trouton


2019-09-28
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Contact:Hélène Dugré
Tel.: 819-384-9540
Email: mailto:helene_boisclair@hotmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundprosport.com
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson


2019-09-28
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ Scarborough Select German Shepherd Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Frank Caputo
(416) 917-6070
Email:frankcaputo@bell.net

EVENT WEBSITE
Website:http://ssgssc.com/
Judge(s):Dave Grant (GSSCC) Jennifer Jones (Apprentice)


2019-10-05
   Club Trial @ Sturgeon Schutzhund Club - Octoberfest       Prairies region
Location: Namao, AB
Contact:Stephen Kemick
587-334-0100
Email: kemickstephen@gmail.com
Website:https://www.sturgeonschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Ken Trouton


2019-10-12
2019-10-13
   Club Trial @ Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC
Contact:Liliane Turgeon
450 782-3034
Email: info@xmassheps.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundestrie.com
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2019-10-12
2019-10-13
   Club Trial @ London SchH Club       Ontario region
Location: London
Contact:Bernie van Pelt 519 520-4019
Email: info@londonschclub.com
Judge(s):Bogdan Sergo (SV)


2019-10-18
2019-10-20
   Club Trial @ Fundy Schutzhund Club       East region
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
(506) 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2019-10-19
2019-10-20
   Club Trial @ River City Schutzhund Club       West region
Location: Campbell River
Contact:Cathie Pierson
250-465-8532
Email: cathiepierson@gmail.com
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan


2019-10-25
2019-10-27
   Club Trial @ Lower Mainland GSD Club       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Sharon Baker
360-305-7482
Email: lummisharon@gmail.com
Judge(s):Don Yelle (UScA)


2019-10-26
2019-10-27
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2019-11-09
2019-11-10
   Club Trial @ Club de chien de travail du Quebec       Quebec region
Location: CCTQ
Contact:Maxwell MacIver
(438) 323-1495
Email: max@cctq.ca
Judge(s):Dave Grant


2019-11-10
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Joanne Snowden
(250) 929-4318 or (250) 889-4331
Email: joannesnowden@shaw.ca
Website:https://pacificschutzhund.com
Judge(s):Lance Collins


2020-05-01
2020-05-03
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club
Location: Crofton, BC
Contact:Joanne Snowden
(250) 929-4318 or (250) 889-4331
Email: joannesnowden@shaw.ca
Website:http://www.pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Nathaniel Roque (UScA)


2020-06-05
2020-06-07
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: K9 Force Working Dog Club
Contact:Isabella Oxsengendler
(587) 969-5592
Email: info@k9force.ca
Website:http://k9force.ca/
Judge(s):Jurgen Maibuchen (SV)


2020-08-15
2020-08-16
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy
506-478-0693
Email: shana_99@hotmail.com
Website:https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson


2020-09-19
2020-09-20
   Club Trial @ East Coast Working Dog Club       East region
Location: Windsor, NS
Contact:Karen March
(902) 450-4000
Email: kmarchns@gmail.com
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan


2020-09-26
2020-09-27
   Club Trial @ NSCLUB       East region
Location: Flatrock, NL
Contact:Nadine Winsor
709-728-3014
Email: mindnowsalon@gmail.com
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen




Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada