Français
» Schedule of Events     
Filter by GSSCC Region:


2019-02-02
   Trial Manager Seminar with Cathie Pierson 
Hosted by: West Coast GSSCC
Contact:Jane Holowaty
(604) 841-3108
Email: janeholowaty@gmail.com


2019-03-16
   Trial Manager Seminar with Natalie Szokoll 
Hosted by: Club Cyno Sport
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com


2019-03-23
2019-03-24
   Club Trial @ Pacific Schutzhund Dogsport Club       West region
Location: Mill Bay, BC
Contact:Darryl Haringsma
(250) 748-2266
Email: info@pacificschutzhund.com
Website:http://pacificschutzhund.com/
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2019-03-30
2019-03-31
   Club Trial @ West Coast GSSCC       West region
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty
(604) 841-3108
Email: janeholowaty@gmail.com
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge(s):Dave Grant


2019-04-07
   Trial Manager Seminar with Natalie Szokoll 
Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance
Location: North Gower, ON
Contact:Wendy Peters
(613) 269-3177
Email: wendy.peters@bellnet.ca


2019-04-26
2019-04-28
   West Regional Championship
Hosted by: West Coast GSSCC
Location: Surrey, BC
Contact:Jane Holowaty
(604) 841-3108
Email: janeholowaty@gmail.com
Website:http://www.wcgssc.com/
Judge(s):Nathaniel Roque


2019-05-06
2019-05-10
   Seminar with Lance Collins        Quebec region
Hosted by: Club Cyno Sport
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com


2019-05-11
2019-05-12
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Judge(s):Lance Collins


2019-05-17
2019-05-19
   East Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Fundy Schutzhund Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
Tel.: 506 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca
Website:http://www.fundyschutzhund.com
Judge(s):Harald Hohmann


2019-05-25
2019-05-26
   Club Trial @ Central Plains SchH Club       Prairies region
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry or Cathy Gay
(306) 477-1919
Email: sunshadows@shaw.ca
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan


2019-06-01
   Club Trial @ Club IPO Sport       Quebec region
Location: St-Hyacinthe, QC
Contact:Andrée Roy
(514) 951-6288
Email: andree.roy411@gmail.com
Judge(s):Andrea Duggan-Jantzen


2019-06-01
2019-06-02
   National Helper Seminar with Teaching Helpers in East & Quebec 
Hosted by: Fundy Schutzhund Club
Location: Damascus, NB
Contact:Darin M. Clarke
Tel.: 506 977-4949
Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca


2019-06-01
2019-06-02
   National Helper Seminar with Pando Stepanis, Craig Wandtke, Anthony Hartelaub & Marin Eng 
Hosted by: Saugeen Schutzhund Club
Location: Amaranth Twnshp, Orangeville, ON
Contact:Pando Stepanis
(226) 200-1508
Email: pando@olympusk9.com
Website:http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/


2019-06-06
2019-06-09
   Prairies Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Prairie Storm GSSC
Location: Leduc, AB
Contact:Frank Novak
Tel.: 780-922-3955
Email: fsnovak@gmail.com
Website:http://www.psgssc.ca
Judge(s):Helmut Koenig (SV)


2019-06-07
2019-06-09
   Ontario Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Scarborough Select GSSC
Location: Markham, ON
Contact:Show Contact:
Frank Caputo
(416) 917-6070
Email:frankcaputo@bell.net

Trial Contact:
Margaret Geldart
(416) 435-4051
Email:margaret.geldart@ontario.ca
Website:http://www.ssgssc.com/
Judge(s):Show - Peter Arth (SV) Trial - Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV)


2019-06-15
2019-06-16
   Club Trial @ Fredericton IPO Club       East region
Location: Durham Bridge, NB
Contact:Shana Noseworthy (506) 478-0693
Email: shana_99@hotmail.com
Website:https://frederictonipo.weebly.com/
Judge(s):Dave Grant


2019-06-29
2019-06-30
   Club Trial @ IPO Nord       Quebec region
Location: Mirabel, QC
Contact:Helene Develay
(819) 430-3768
Email: helenedevelay@gmail.com
Website:https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2019-07-06
2019-07-07
   Club Trial @ Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location: Thunder Bay, ON
Contact:Jacki Barnes (807) 472-7656
Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net
Judge(s):Don Yelle (UScA)


2019-08-01
2019-08-05
   Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey
Hosted by: Central Plains SchH Club
Location: Saskatoon, SK
Contact:Barry or Cathy Gay
(306) 477-1919
Email: sunshadows@shaw.ca
Website:https://saskschutzhund.wixsite.com/2019gsscc
Judge(s):Doug Deacon (C) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Harald Hohmann (Tracking, Show and Survey)


2019-08-31
2019-09-02
   Quebec Regional Championship , Sieger Show / Breed Survey (2020 Team Canada Qualifier)
Hosted by: IPO Nord
Location: Mirabel, QC
Contact:Helene Develay
(819) 430-3768
Email: helenedevelay@gmail.com
Website:https://www.club-ipo-nord.com/
Judge(s):Dave Grant Frank Goldlust


2019-09-13
2019-09-14
   Club Trial @ York Region Schutzhund Club       Ontario region
Location:
Contact:Bill Williams
(519) 217-6801
Email: billwilliams@rogers.com
Judge(s):Juha Puurunen


2019-09-14
2019-09-15
   Club Trial @ Club SchH Mirabel       Quebec region
Location: Saint-Roch de l'Achigan, QU
Contact:Natalie Szokoll
514 975-5310
Email: nataszok@videotron.ca
Judge(s):Bogdan Sergo


2019-09-28
2019-09-29
   Club Trial @ Club Schutzhund Pro-Sport       Quebec region
Location: Trois-Rivieres, QC
Contact:Hélène Dugré
Tel.: 819-384-9540
Email: mailto:helene_boisclair@hotmail.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundprosport.com
Judge(s):Dorwin Anderson


2019-10-12
2019-10-13
   Club Trial @ Schutzhund Estrie       Quebec region
Location: St-Nicephore, QC
Contact:Liliane Turgeon
450 782-3034
Email: info@xmassheps.com
Website:https://www.schutzhundestrie.com
Judge(s):Darin Clarke


2019-10-26
2019-10-27
   Club Trial @ Club Cyno Sport       Quebec region
Location: Mascouche, PQ
Contact:Sylvie Stewart 514-794-6521
Email: sylvie.stewart.IPO@gmail.com
Judge(s):Jim Chrisp


2019-11-09
2019-11-10
   Club Trial @ Club de chien de travail du Quebec       Quebec region
Location: CCTQ
Contact:Maxwell MacIver
(438) 323-1495
Email: max@cctq.ca
Judge(s):Dave Grant




Copyright © German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canada